Project Schedule

The ReKey project will be implemented in phases by Zone.  The map below shows each of the zones. Click to view a PDF version of the map.

A color coded map of campus depicting the zones for the ReKey project.

The first Zone to be re-keyed will be Zone 1A-2.  A complete list of buildings by zone is available below. For a full list of the zones and buildings, please download this Excel File. The project will be completed in the following order: 1A-2, 1A-3, 1B-1, 1B-2, 2C-1, 2C-2, 3A-1, 3C-3, 3D-1, 3D-2, and 3D-3.

Zone 1A-2
Zone Building Number Building Name
1A-2 0275 LIBERAL ARTS AND ARTS & HUMANITIES BUILDING (LAAH)
1A-2 0350 ALBRITTON BELL TOWER
1A-2 0377 SATELLITE UTILITY PLANT NO. 3 (SUP3)
1A-2 0417 HART RESIDENCE HALL (HART)
1A-2 0419 LEGETT RESIDENCE HALL (LEGE)
1A-2 0425 HENDERSON HALL (HEND)
1A-2 0435 HARRINGTON EDUCATION CENTER OFFICE TOWER (EDCT)
1A-2 0438 HARRINGTON EDUCATION CENTER CLASSROOM BUILDING (HECC)
1A-2 0443 ELLER OCEANOGRAPHY  & METEOROLOGY BUILDING (O&M)
1A-2 0444 PETERSON BUILDING (PETR)
1A-2 0445 TEAGUE RESEARCH CENTER (TEAG)
1A-2 0446 RUDDER TOWER (RDER)
1A-2 0449 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES BLDG. WEST (BSBW)
1A-2 0454 MEMORIAL STUDENT CENTER (MSC)
1A-2 0456 MILITARY SCIENCES BUILDING (MILS)
1A-2 0457 TAES ANNEX BUILDING (TAES)
1A-2 0458 ENGINEERING ACTIVITIES BUILDING C (EABC)
1A-2 0459 ENGINEERING ACTIVITIES BUILDING B (EABB)
1A-2 0460 ENGINEERING ACTIVITIES BUILDING A (EABA)
1A-2 0461 COKE BUILDING (COKE)
1A-2 0462 ACADEMIC BUILDING (ACAD)
1A-2 0463 PSYCHOLOGY BUILDING (PSYC)
1A-2 0464 STATE CHEMIST BUILDING (STCH)
1A-2 0465 BUTLER HALL (BTLR)
1A-2 0467 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES BLDG. EAST (BSBE)
1A-2 0468 EVANS LIBRARY (LIBR)
1A-2 0469 CENTRAL CAMPUS PARKING GARAGE (CCPG)
1A-2 0470 MELBERN G. GLASSCOCK BUILDING (GLAS)
1A-2 0471 PAVILION (PAV)
1A-2 0472 ANIMAL INDUSTRIES BUILDING (ANIN)
1A-2 0473 JACK K. WILLIAMS ADMINISTRATION BUILDING (ADMN)
1A-2 0480 BOLTON HALL (BLTN)
1A-2 0506 NAGLE HALL (NGLE)
1A-2 0511 HEEP LABORATORY BUILDING (HLB)
1A-2 0512 ALL FAITHS CHAPEL (CHPL)
1A-2 0516 COMPUTING SERVICES CENTER (CSC)
1A-2 0517 DPC ANNEX (CSA)
1A-2 0520 BEUTEL HEALTH CENTER (BEUT)
1A-2 0521 HELDENFELS HALL (HELD)
1A-2 1530 INTERDISCIPLINARY LIFE SCIENCES BUILDING (ILSB)
1A-2 1544 CAIN PARKING GARAGE (CAIN)
1A-2 1545 CAIN PARKING GARAGE (CAIN)
1A-2 1546 STUDENT SERVICES BUILDING
Zone 1A-3
Zone Building Number Building Name
1A-3 0290 WELLS RESIDENCE HALL (WELL)
1A-3 0291 RUDDER RESIDENCE HALL (RUDD)
1A-3 0292 EPPRIGHT RESIDENCE HALL (EPPR)
1A-3 0293 APPELT RESIDENCE HALL (APPE)
1A-3 0358 DAVIS FOOTBALL PLAYER DEVELOPMENT CENTER (DPDC)
1A-3 0361 BRIGHT FOOTBALL COMPLEX (BFC)
1A-3 0367 KYLE FIELD (KYLE)
1A-3 0375 WILLIAMS ALUMNI CENTER (CLAC)
1A-3 0378 SOUTH SIDE PARKING GARAGE (SSPG)
1A-3 0379 UNIVERSITY CENTER PARKING GARAGE (UCPG)
1A-3 0383 KOLDUS BUILDING (JJKB)
1A-3 0384 SAM HOUSTON SANDERS CORPS OF CADETS CENTER (SCCT)
1A-3 0393 JOHN H. LINDSEY BUILDING (LIND)
1A-3 0394 UNDERWOOD RESIDENCE HALL (UNDE)
1A-3 0400 SPENCE HALL - DORM 1 (SPEN)
1A-3 0401 KIEST HALL - DORM 2 (KIES)
1A-3 0402 BRIGGS HALL - DORM 3 (BRIG)
1A-3 0403 FOUNTAIN HALL - DORM 4 (FOUN)
1A-3 0404 GAINER HALL - DORM 5 (GAIN)
1A-3 0405 LACY HALL - DORM 6 (LACY)
1A-3 0406 LEONARD HALL - DORM 7 (LEON)
1A-3 0407 HARRELL HALL - DORM 8 (HARL)
1A-3 0408 WHITELEY HALL - DORM 9 (WHTE)
1A-3 0409 WHITE HALL - DORM 10 (WHIT)
1A-3 0410 HARRINGTON HALL - DORM 11 (HARR)
1A-3 0411 UTAY HALL - DORM 12 (UTAY)
1A-3 0433 MOSHER RESIDENCE HALL (MOSH)
1A-3 0440 COMMONS (COMM)
1A-3 0441 KRUEGER RESIDENCE HALL (KRUE)
1A-3 0442 DUNN RESIDENCE HALL (DUNN)
1A-3 0447 ASTON RESIDENCE HALL (ASTO)
1A-3 0448 ADAMS BAND HALL (ADAM)
1A-3 0450 DUNCAN DINING HALL (DCAN)
1A-3 0519 MOORE COMMUNICATIONS CENTER (KAMU)
1A-3 0630 VICE PRESIDENTS RESIDENCE (PRVP)
1A-3 0634 PRESIDENTS RESIDENCE (PRES)
1A-3 0655 GOLF COURSE MAINTENANCE SHOP
1A-3 0672 GOLF COURSE CLUBHOUSE (GOLF)
1A-3 0677 GOLF COURSE HALFWAY HOUSE
1A-3 1398 MUSIC ACTIVITIES CENTER
1A-3 1402 BUZBEE LEADERSHIP LEARNING CENTER (BUZB)
1A-3 1403 H. GRADY ASH, JR. '58 LEADERSHIP LEARNING CENTER (ASH1)
1A-3 1404 SUSAN AND MICHAEL PLANK '83 LEADERSHIP LEARNING CENTER (PLNK)
1A-3 1405 ASH II - STEPHEN C. ASH '87 LEADERSHIP LEARNING CENTER (ASH2)
1A-3 1440 GOLF CART STORAGE BUILDING
1A-3 1547 McFERRIN ATHLETIC CENTER-INDOOR FOOTBALL
1A-3 1548 McFERRIN ATHLETIC CENTER-INDOOR TRACK (ITRK)
1A-3 3098 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES RECORD STORAGE
1A-3 3099 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES BUILDNG (BMSB)
1A-3 3100 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES BUILDNG (BMSB)
Zone 1B-1
Zone Building Number Building Name
1B-1 0270 EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES BUILDING (ETB)
1B-1 0296 MITCHELL INST. FOR FUNDAMENTAL PHYS. AND ASTRONOMY (MIST)
1B-1 0297 MITCHELL PHYSICS BUILDING (MPHY)
1B-1 0325 CVE LAB BUILDING (CVLB)
1B-1 0353 BRIGHT BUILDING (HRBB)
1B-1 0359 ARCHITECTURE BUILDING B (ARCB)
1B-1 0376 CHEMISTRY (86 WING) (CHAN)
1B-1 0385 DWIGHT LOOK ENGINEERING  BUILDING (DLEB)
1B-1 0386 JACK E. BROWN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING BUILDING (CHEN)
1B-1 0387 JOE C. RICHARDSON PETROLEUM ENGINEERING BUILDING (RICH)
1B-1 0391 JAMES J. CAIN 51 BUILDING (JCAIN)
1B-1 0392 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING OFFICE BUILDING (MEOB)
1B-1 0398 LANGFORD ARCHITECTURE CENTER BUILDING A (ARCA)
1B-1 0432 ARCHITECTURE BUILDING C (ARCC)
1B-1 0434 LUEDECKE BUILDING (CYCLOTRON) (CYCL)
1B-1 0436 REED-MCDONALD BUILDING (RDMC)
1B-1 0476 FRANCIS HALL (FRAN)
1B-1 0477 ANTHROPOLOGY BUILDING (ANTH)
1B-1 0478 SCOATES HALL (SCTS)
1B-1 0484 CHEMISTRY (28, 32, 59,  72 WINGS) (CHEM)
1B-1 0490 HALBOUTY GEOSCIENCES BUILDING (HALB)
1B-1 0492 H.J. (BILL) AND RETA HAYNES ENGINEERING BUILDING (CE)
1B-1 0499 ENGINEERING INNOVATION CENTER (EIC)
1B-1 0513 DOHERTY BUILDING (DRTY)
1B-1 0518 ZACHRY ENGINEERING CENTER
1B-1 0524 BLOCKER BUILDING (BLOC)
1B-1 0682 WISENBAKER ENGINEERING RESEARCH CENTER (WEC)
1B-1 0715 CHEMISTRY CHEMICAL STORAGE
1B-1 0717 STORAGE AND LAB--CYCLOTRON
1B-1 8800 BONFIRE MEMORIAL RESTROOM
Zone 1B-2
Zone Building Number Building Name
1B-2 0289 CENTRAL UTILITY PLANT ELECTRICAL BUILDING
1B-2 0294 LECHNER RESIDENCE HALL (LECH)
1B-2 0388 NORTHSIDE PARKING GARAGE (NSPG)
1B-2 0412 MOSES RESIDENCE HALL (MOSE)
1B-2 0415 DAVIS-GARY RESIDENCE HALL (DAVI)
1B-2 0420 MILNER HALL (MILN)
1B-2 0422 WALTON RESIDENCE HALL (WALT)
1B-2 0424 HOTARD HALL (HOTA)
1B-2 0426 HUGHES RESIDENCE HALL (HUGH)
1B-2 0427 FOWLER RESIDENCE HALL (FOWL)
1B-2 0428 KEATHLEY RESIDENCE HALL (KEAT)
1B-2 0430 SCHUHMACHER RESIDENCE HALL (SCHU)
1B-2 0481 HEATON HALL (HEAT)
1B-2 0482 FERMIER HALL (FERM)
1B-2 0483 THOMPSON HALL (THOM)
1B-2 0495 SBISA DINING HALL (SBSA)
1B-2 0496 UTILITIES & ENERGY SERVICES CENTRAL OFFICE (UCO)
1B-2 0498 CENTRAL UTILITY PLANT (CUP)
1B-2 0514 MUNNERLYN ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCES ENGINEERING (MASS)
1B-2 0547 BREAK ROOM AT CENTRAL UTILITY PLANT
1B-2 0548 CLEMENTS RESIDENCE HALL (CLEM)
1B-2 0549 HAAS RESIDENCE HALL (HAAS)
1B-2 0550 MCFADDEN RESIDENCE HALL (MCFA)
1B-2 0652 NEELEY RESIDENCE HALL (NEEL)
1B-2 0653 HOBBY RESIDENCE HALL (HOBB)
1B-2 1412 CIVILIAN LOUNGE - A2 (CVLNA2)
1B-2 1416 HULLABALOO (HLBL)
1B-2 1427 CIVILIAN LOUNGE - A1 (CVLNA1)
1B-2 1430 CIVILIAN LOUNGE - C1 (CVLNC1)
1B-2 8577 FLAMMABLE MATERIALS STORAGE at CUP
1B-2 9351 WATER TOWER
Zone 2C-1
Zone Building Number Building Name
2C-1 0165 SCHUBOT EXOTIC BIRD HEALTH CENTER
2C-1 0507 VETERINARY MEDICAL SCIENCES BUILDING (VMS)
2C-1 0508 VETERINARY TEACHING HOSPITAL (VTH)
2C-1 0880 TVMC-SMALL ANIMAL BUILDING
2C-1 0943 TVMC-BARN NO 2
2C-1 0954 AGRONOMY FIELD LAB (AGRL)
2C-1 0955 SOIL/CROP COTTON GENETIC GREENHOUSE
2C-1 0956 PERENNIAL GRASS BREEDING AND GENETICS (PGBG)
2C-1 0959 PLANT SCIENCE GREENHOUSE
2C-1 0960 SCS FORAGE GREENHOUSE (SCSFGH)
2C-1 0961 COTTON GREENHOUSE
2C-1 0962 PLANT SCIENCE GRAIN SORGHUM GREENHOUSE
2C-1 0963 HORT & PLANT SCI GREENHOUSE
2C-1 0964 AGRONOMY GREENHOUSE
2C-1 0965 BEASLEY LABORATORY (BEAS)
2C-1 0972 LABORATORY ANIMAL CARE BUILDING (LARR)
2C-1 0973 CMP-ANIMAL HOUSING UNIT
2C-1 0974 CMP-ANIMAL HOUSING UNIT
2C-1 0975 CMP-ANIMAL HOUSING UNIT
2C-1 0976 CMP-ANIMAL HOUSING UNIT
2C-1 0977 CMP-ANIMAL HOUSING UNIT
2C-1 0978 CMP-QUARANTINE UNIT
2C-1 0979 TURFGRASS FIELD LAB (TURF)
2C-1 0989 TVMC-CAGED ANIMALS (VMCA)
2C-1 0990 POULTRY HEALTH RESEARCH LAB (PHRL)
2C-1 0991 VMP SHOP
2C-1 0992 TVMC-EXPERIMENTAL ANIMAL BLDG
2C-1 0997 TICK RESEARCH FACILITY (TICK)
2C-1 1000 FARM SERVICE OFFICE
2C-1 1001 FARM SERVICE IMPLEMENT #1
2C-1 1002 FARM SERVICE IMPLEMENT #2
2C-1 1003 FARM SERVICE SHOP
2C-1 1005 FARM SERVICE STORAGE 2
2C-1 1008 TVMC-BARN NO. 3 (VMB3)
2C-1 1010 TVMC-SMALL ANIMAL RESEARCH BLDG (VIV2)
2C-1 1020 VIVARIUM III (VIV3)
2C-1 1026 VETERINARY MEDICINE ADMINISTRATION (VMA)
2C-1 1029 AGRONOMY IMPLEMENT STORAGE
2C-1 1040 CARDIOVASCULAR PATHOLOGY LABORATORY (CPAT)
2C-1 1041 TEXAS VET MED DIAGNOSTIC LAB (VMDL)
2C-1 1044 TVMC-POULTRY RESEARCH
2C-1 1045 USDA GREENHOUSE 1
2C-1 1047 VIRUS-VECTOR RESEARCH LAB
2C-1 1049 USDA GREENHOUSE 2
2C-1 1054 FORAGE AND TURF GREENHOUSE
2C-1 1056 SOIL & CROP SCI GREENHOUSE
2C-1 1057 SOIL & CROP SCI GREENHOUSE
2C-1 1058 SOIL & CROP SCI GREENHOUSE
2C-1 1059 SOIL & CROP SCI GREENHOUSE
2C-1 1060 GREENHOUSE-SMALL GRAINS
2C-1 1063 GREENHOUSE-COTTON TAXONOMY
2C-1 1064 GREENHOUSE
2C-1 1065 SOIL & CROP SCI DRY PROCESSING
2C-1 1066 COTTON GINNING LAB
2C-1 1067 AGRONOMY FIELD CROP LABORATORY
2C-1 1077 SCSC SMALL GRAIN GREENHOUSE
2C-1 1078 SOIL & CROP PEANUT GREENHOUSE
2C-1 1079 SCSC-WEED SCI GREENHOUSE
2C-1 1085 VETERINARY SMALL ANIMAL HOSPITAL (VSAH)
2C-1 1086 CMP-HOUSING UNIT
2C-1 1087 CMP-QUARANTINE UNIT
2C-1 1094 TVMC - POULTRY DISEASE RESEARCH
2C-1 1173 SOIL & CROP GREENHOUSE
2C-1 1184 VETERINARY ANATOMIC PATHOLOGY (VAPA)
2C-1 1186 TVMC-ISOLATION LABORATORY
2C-1 1187 W.P. LUSE FOUNDATION BUILDING (LFB)
2C-1 1192 TVMC-SURGERY BUILDING (VMSB)
2C-1 1193 WILDLIFE & EXOTIC ANIMAL CTR
2C-1 1194 VETERINARY LARGE ANIMAL HOSPITAL (VLAH)
2C-1 1195 NON SURGICAL ANIMAL PROCEDURE
2C-1 1196 ANIMAL HOUSING UNIT
2C-1 1197 VETERINARY RESEARCH BUILDING (VRB)
2C-1 1198 LARR SUPPORT PERSONNEL BLDG
2C-1 1220 TVMC-ANIMAL ISOLATION BLD #1
2C-1 1221 TVMC-ANIMAL ISOLATION BLD #2
2C-1 1222 TVMC-ANIMAL ISOLATION BLD #3
2C-1 1223 TVMC-ANIMAL ISOLATION BLD #4
2C-1 1224 TVMC-ANIMAL ISOLATION BLD #5
2C-1 1225 TVMC-ANIMAL ISOLATION BLD #6
2C-1 1226 TVMC-ANIMAL ISOLATION BLD #7
2C-1 1227 TVMC-ANIMAL ISOLATION BLD #8
2C-1 1228 TVMC-ANIMAL ISOLATION BLD #9
2C-1 1232 THERIOGENOLOGY FACILITY, EQUINE REPRODUCTION (VMTF)
2C-1 1234 DRY FEED STORAGE FACILITY
2C-1 1237 EQUESTRIAN CENTER (EAA)
2C-1 1499 SATELLITE UTILITY PLANT NO. 2 (SUP2)
2C-1 1808 BIOCONTAINMENT RESEARCH FACILITY
2C-1 1809 TEXAS VETERINARY MEDICINE DIAGNOSTIC LAB (TVMDL)
2C-1 1810 OFFICE OF THE STATE CHEMIST BUILDING
2C-1 1811 VET MED RESEARCH BLDG ADDITION (VMR)
2C-1 1812 VETERINARY MEDICINE BUILDING 1 (VENI)
2C-1 1813 VETERINARY MEDICINE BUILDING 2 (VIDI)
2C-1 1814 VETERINARY MEDICINE BUILDING 3 (VICI)
2C-1 1900 TEXAS A&M INSTITUTE FOR GENOMIC MEDICINE (TIGM)
2C-1 1904 TEXAS A&M INSTITUE FOR PRECLINICAL STUDIES A (TIPS A)
2C-1 1905 TEXAS A&M INSTITUE FOR PRECLINICAL STUDIES B (TIPS B)
2C-1 1906 TEXAS A&M INSTITUE FOR PRECLINICAL STUDIES C (TIPS C)
2C-1 1910 NATIONAL CENTER FOR THERAPEUTICS MANUFACTURING (NCTM)
2C-1 1911 MULTI-SPECIES RESOURCE BUILDING (MSRB)
2C-1 4542 TVMC-WILDLIFE & EXOTIC ANIMALS
2C-1 4634 VARIETY TESTING AND SORGHUM BREEDING (FSSB)
2C-1 9750 WILDLIFE & EXOTIC ANIMAL LION
Zone 2C-2
Zone Building Number Building Name
2C-2 0171 EQUINE INITIATIVE BARN
2C-2 0172 EQUINE INITIATIVE WARM UP ARENA #1
2C-2 0173 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO WESTERN ARENA
2C-2 0174 EQUINE INITIATIVE CONCESSIONS/LOCKER BUILDING
2C-2 0175 EQUINE INITIATIVE EQUESTRIAN/LOCKER ROOM
2C-2 0176 HUNT SEAT ARENA
2C-2 0177 EQUINE INITIATIVE EDUCATION BUILDING (EQEB)
2C-2 0178 EQUINE INITIATIVE OUTREACH BUILDING (EQOB)
2C-2 0179 EQUINE INITIATIVE WARM UP ARENA #2
2C-2 0180 EQUINE INITIATIVE HORSE STALL BUILDING
2C-2 0181 EQUINE INITIATIVE EQUIPMENT SHED
2C-2 0183 CROSS COUNTRY STORAGE BUILDING
2C-2 0276 TX FOREST SERVICE GREENHOUSE
2C-2 0278 TX FOREST SERVICE GREENHOUSE
2C-2 0279 TX FOREST SERVICE GH HEADHOUSE
2C-2 0806 SOIL TESTING LAB (STL)
2C-2 0815 ENTOMOLOGY RESEARCH LAB (ERLB)
2C-2 0816 WATER DISTRIBUTION PUMP STATION NO. 1
2C-2 0861 CUSE-CHEMISTRY (INSC)
2C-2 0862 BUTLER BUILDING
2C-2 0957 PURCHASING & STORES (PRCH)
2C-2 0958 FLEET SERVICES (FLSV)
2C-2 0966 PURCHASING & STORES - GENERAL STORAGE
2C-2 0967 PURCHASING & STORES - VOLATILE STORAGE
2C-2 0969 TRANSIT SERVICES (TRSV)
2C-2 0970 PHY PLANT-GROUNDS MAINTENANCE (PPGM)
2C-2 0971 FRED DOLLAR FOOD SERVICES COMMISSARY (FOOD)
2C-2 0980 MURRAY CASE SELLS STORAGE BLDG
2C-2 0995 WATER DISTRIBUTION PUMP STATION NO. 2
2C-2 0996 OIL TANKS BOILER HOUSE
2C-2 1042 FOREST SCIENCE LABORATORY BUILDING (FSLB)
2C-2 1043 MOSQUITO RESEARCH LAB
2C-2 1050 CUSE-RESEARCH LABS
2C-2 1051 CENTER FOR URBAN AND STRUCTURAL ENTOMOLOGY (CUSE)
2C-2 1146 BIOLOGICAL CONTROL FACILITY (BCC)
2C-2 1149 BILLY BRYANT BARN
2C-2 1151 EQUINE CENTER STABLE (EQCT)
2C-2 1153 FREEMAN ARENA (FREE)
2C-2 1156 PHYSICAL PLANT ADMINISTRATION & SHOPS (PLNT)
2C-2 1157 WAREHOUSE
2C-2 1165 HAZARDOUS WASTE STORAGE BLDG
2C-2 1166 CUSE-SPECIAL PROJECT LAB & STORAGE
2C-2 1167 CUSE-SPECIAL PROJECT LAB & STORAGE
2C-2 1168 CUSE-SHOP & STORAGE
2C-2 1172 FLAMMABLE MAT STORAGE
2C-2 1185 PARSONS CAV CARETAKER FACILITY
2C-2 1188 FOREST SCIENCE STORAGE
2C-2 1200 PARSONS MOUNTED CAVALRY BUILDING
2C-2 1236 SMALL HORSE BARN
2C-2 1242 UTILITIES WATER OPERATIONS BUILDING F&B STORAGE
2C-2 1243 PLUMBING FABRICATION SHOP
2C-2 1244 UTILITIES INVENTORY WAREHOUSE BUILDING 1
2C-2 1245 CABLE WIRE STORAGE
2C-2 1246 GENERATOR STORAGE BUILDING
2C-2 1247 HAZARDOUS WASTE OFFICE & SUPPORT BLDG
2C-2 1248 TRANSPORTATION CAR/BUS WASH BUILDING (VWSH)
2C-2 1249 TELECOMMUNICATIONS OPTICAL REMOTE BUILDING
2C-2 1488 UTILITIES & ENERGY SERVICES IT BUILDING (UESIT)
2C-2 1490 CABIN AT CHALLENGE COURSE
2C-2 1492 CLASSROOM AT CHALLENGE COURSE
2C-2 1493 AGRONOMY ROAD - T8 PCR
2C-2 1496 12.47 KV SWITCHING STATION
2C-2 1497 UTILITIES & ENERGY SERVICES BUSINESS OFFICE (UBO)
2C-2 1701 TEXAS A&M POLO CLUB STABLES
2C-2 1800 GENERAL SERVICES COMPLEX (GSC)
2C-2 1804 ROLLINS URBAN AND STRUCTURAL ENTOMOLOGY FACILITY (ENTO)
2C-2 1805 SCOTT TURF LAB 1 (ADMIN BLDG) (STLA)
2C-2 1806 SCOTT TURF LAB 2 (SHOP BLDG) (STLS)
2C-2 5200 METAL BUILDING
2C-2 8901 GSC PORTABLE BUILDING
2C-2 9101 SUBSTATION (WEST CAMPUS)
Zone 3A-1
Zone Building Number Building Name
3A-1 1160 PEARCE ANIMAL PAVILION (PRPV)
3A-1 1161 REED HOUSE
3A-1 1540 PHYSICAL EDUCATION ACTIVITY PROGRAM BLDG (PEAP)
3A-1 1541 PHYSICAL EDUCATION BOOT CAMP AND ARCHERY ANNEX (PEBC)
3A-1 1542 HUMAN CLINICAL RESEARCH BUILDING (HCRB)
3A-1 1549 OLSEN FIELD BATTING CAGE FACILITY
3A-1 1550 OLSEN FIELD AT BLUEBELL PARK (OLSN)
3A-1 1552 OLSEN (E.D.) GROVE PICNIC AREA
3A-1 1554 REED ARENA (REED)
3A-1 1555 TRACK & FIELD SUPPORT CENTER
3A-1 1556 PENBERTHY INTRAMURAL SPORTS CENTER (PISC)
3A-1 1558 COX-McFERRIN CENTER FOR AGGIE BASKETBALL
3A-1 1559 WEST CAMPUS PARKING GARAGE (WCG)
3A-1 1560 STUDENT RECREATION CENTER (SREC)
3A-1 1561 GEORGE P. MITCHELL 40 OUTDOOR TENNIS CENTER
3A-1 1563 H&K EQUIPMENT STORAGE BUILDING
3A-1 1565 TRAINING/TRACK BUILDING
3A-1 1566 JULIA AND MARK ELLIS 79 SOCCER BUILDING
3A-1 1567 SOFTBALL BUILDING
3A-1 1568 VARSITY SOCCER PRESS BOX
3A-1 1570 OMAR SMITH INSTRUCTIONAL TENNIS CENTER (WCTC)
3A-1 1571 WEST CAMPUS OFFICE PAVILION
3A-1 1572 SOCCER/INTRAMURAL RESTROOM
3A-1 1578 PENBERTHY RECSPORTS PAVILLION
3A-1 1579 PENBERTHY RECSPORTS PAVILLION
3A-1 1581 PENBERTHY RECSPORTS MAINTENANCE BLDG
3A-1 1582 WEST CAMPUS WEIGHT ROOM (PDCWC)
3A-1 1583 DAVIS DIAMOND SOFTBALL STADIUM
3A-1 1586 PENBERTHY SOUTH REC FIELDS RESTROOM
3A-1 1587 PENBERTHY SOUTH REC FIELDS CONTROL ROOM
3A-1 9793 TRACK BLEACHER STORAGE
Zone 3C-3
Zone Building Number Building Name
3C-3 1030 AG ENGR RES LAB & SHOP (AESH)
3C-3 1034 AG ENGINEERING POWER & MACHINERY BUILDING (AEPM)
3C-3 1084 WEST CAMPUS SWITCHING STATION
3C-3 1498 SATELLITE UTILITY PLANT NO. 1 (SUP1)
3C-3 1501 KLEBERG CENTER (KLCT)
3C-3 1502 HEEP CENTER (HPCT)
3C-3 1503 CATER-MATTIL HALL (CMAT)
3C-3 1505 ROSENTHAL MEAT SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CENTER (MSTC)
3C-3 1507 BIOCHEMISTRY/BIOPHYSICS BUILDNG (BICH)
3C-3 1508 PRICE HOBGOOD AG. ENGINEERING RESEARCH LAB (HOBG)
3C-3 1515 AGRICULTURE BUILDING #5
3C-3 1525 NUCLEAR MAGNETIC RESONANCE FACILITY (NMR)
Zone 3D-1
Zone Building Number Building Name
3D-1 0062 DISABILITY SERVICES BUILDING (DSB)
3D-1 0063 CONFERENCE BUILDING #2 (CB2)
3D-1 0064 RESIDENCE LIFE BUILDING (RES)
3D-1 0065 STUDENT COUNSELING SERVICE RECEPTION BUILDING (SCSRB)
3D-1 0066 STUDENT COUNSELING SERVICE BUILDING #1 (SCSB1)
3D-1 0067 STUDENT COUNSELING SERVICE  BUILDING #2 (SCSB2)
3D-1 0068 STUDENT LIFE BUILDING #2 (SL2)
3D-1 0069 CONFERENCE BUILDING #1 (CB1)
3D-1 0070 STUDENT LIFE  BUILDING #1 (SL1)
3D-1 0071 STUDENT CONDUCT OFFICE (SCO)
3D-1 0072 STUDENT LIFE BUILDING #3 (SL3)
3D-1 0510 ADRIANCE LAB
3D-1 0797 HORTICULTURE IMPLEMENT SHED - A
3D-1 0798 HORTICULTURE IMPLEMENT SHED - A
3D-1 0799 HORTICULTURE SHOP
3D-1 1011 HORTICULTURE SHOP AND GARAGE
3D-1 1176 HORT/FS GREENHOUSE
3D-1 1177 HORT/FS GREENHOUSE
3D-1 1178 HORT/FS GREENHOUSE
3D-1 1179 FOREST SCIENCE GREENHOUSE
3D-1 1180 FLORICULTURE FARM STORAGE BLDG.
3D-1 1504 REYNOLDS MEDICAL SCIENCES BUILDING (REYN)
3D-1 1506 HORTICULTURE/FOREST SCIENCE BUILDING (HFSB)
3D-1 1509 MEDICAL SCIENCES LIBRARY (MEDL)
3D-1 1510 WEHNER BUILDING (WCBA)
3D-1 1512 SOUTHERN CROP IMPROVEMENT GREENHOUSE (SCIG)
3D-1 1513 BORLAUG CENTER FOR SOUTHERN CROP IMPROVEMENT (SCIC)
3D-1 1516 HORTICULTURE FIELD LABORATORY
3D-1 1518 SCHOOL OF RURAL PUBLIC HEALTH - A (SPHA)
3D-1 1519 SCHOOL OF RURAL PUBLIC HEALTH - B (SPHB)
3D-1 1520 SCHOOL OF RURAL PUBLIC HEALTH - C (SPHC)
3D-1 1532 PAVILION @ GARDENS
3D-1 1535 AGRICULTURE AND LIFE SCIENCES BUILDING (AGLS)
3D-1 1536 AGRILIFE SERVICES BUILDING (AGSV)
3D-1 1537 WILDLIFE, FISHERIES & ECOLOGICAL SCIENCES BUILDING (WFES)
3D-1 1538 THE AGRILIFE CENTER (AGCT)
3D-1 1589 THE WHITE CREEK ACTIVITY CENTER
3D-1 1590 WHITE CREEK APARTMENTS, BLDG. A
3D-1 1591 WHITE CREEK APARTMENTS, BLDG. B
3D-1 1592 WHITE CREEK APARTMENTS, BLDG. C
Zone 3D-2
Zone Building Number Building Name
3D-2 1083 RESEARCH PARK MAINTENANCE BLDG
3D-2 1495 ENTERPRISE ELECTRICAL SWITCHING STATION
3D-2 1598 1313 RESEARCH PARKWAY (LYNNTECH BLDG.)
3D-2 1599 2 RESEARCH PARK (2RPK)
3D-2 1600 GILCHRIST BUILDING (T.T.I.) (GGB)
3D-2 1601 INTEGRATED OCEAN DRILLING BUILDING (ODP)
3D-2 1602 1111 RESEARCH PARKWAY BLDG (ONRP)
3D-2 1603 DONALD L. HOUSTON BUILDING (DLH)
3D-2 1604 OFFSHORE TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH CENTER (OTRC)
3D-2 1605 CENTEQ BUILDING (CEN)
3D-2 1606 GEORGE BUSH PRESIDENTIAL LIBRARY (BPLM)
3D-2 1607 ALLEN BUILDING (ACADEMIC WEST) (ALLN)
3D-2 1608 ANNENBERG PRESIDENTIAL CONFERENCE CENTER (BPCC)
3D-2 1609 TTI STATE HEADQUARTERS & RESEARCH BUILDING (TTIHQ)
3D-2 1610 COASTAL ENGINEERING (CEL)
3D-2 1611 FREDERICK E. GIESECKE ENGINEERING RESEARCH BUILDING (ERB)
3D-2 1620 ELECTRON BEAM FOOD RESEARCH FACILITY (EBRF)
3D-2 1698 RESEARCH PARK SWITCHING STATION
3D-2 1699 RESEARCH PARK SWITCHING STATION
Zone 3D-3
Zone Building Number Building Name
3D-3 0139 ESTI PRIVATE SECTOR OFFICE (ESTI # 59)
3D-3 0145 ESTI TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT STORAGE (ESTI # 114)
3D-3 0148 ESTI HAZ MAT CLASSROOM (ESTI # 107)
3D-3 0149 ESTI HAZ MAT OFFICE (ESTI # 98)
3D-3 0301 ESTI PUMP OPERATIONS BUILDING (ESTI # 5)
3D-3 0302 ESTI PUMP OPERATIONS BUILDING (ESTI #1)
3D-3 0303 ESTI PUMP OPERATIONS BUILDING (ESTI # 3)
3D-3 0304 ESTI PUMP OPERATIONS BUILDING (ESTI # 7)
3D-3 0307 ESTI DRILL TOWER
3D-3 0308 ESTI BREATHING APPARATUS MAZE (ESTI # 73)
3D-3 0312 ESTI TANK CAR LOADING RACK FIRES
3D-3 0314 ESTI BREATHING APPARATUS STORAGE (ESTI # 76)
3D-3 0315 ESTI PUMP MAINTENANCE BUILDING (ESTI # 16)
3D-3 0320 ESTI SPRINKLER SYSTEMS (ESTI # 52)
3D-3 0322 MARINE VESSEL PROJECT
3D-3 0323 ESTI HAY BARN
3D-3 0324 ESTI WOOD STORAGE
3D-3 0326 PUMP ALLEY FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 42)
3D-3 0326 PUMP ALLEY FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 42)
3D-3 0327 LOADING TERMINAL FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 44)
3D-3 0327 LOADING TERMINAL FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 44)
3D-3 0329 TANK & DIKE FIRE SHELTER (ESTI # 47)
3D-3 0334 PIPE RACK FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 32)
3D-3 0335 PROCESS UNIT FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 33)
3D-3 0337 AUTO FIRE PROJECT SHELTER (ESTI # 64)
3D-3 0338 LPG BOBTAIL/TRANSPORT FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 65)
3D-3 0339 INDUSTRIAL STRUCTURAL BURN COMPLEX/MULTI-USE SHELTER (ESTI # 50)
3D-3 0342 ESTI FIELD MAINTENANCE OFFICE
3D-3 0344 ESTI RECRUIT CLASSROOM / FIRE STATION (ESTI # 58)
3D-3 0347 ESTI MUNICIPAL CLASSROOM (ESTI # 57)
3D-3 0348 ESTI PUMP / VEHICLE MAINTENANCE (ESTI # 14)
3D-3 0354 ESTI HAZARDOUS MATRL CLASSROOM (ESTI # 108)
3D-3 0687 ESTI INDUSTRIAL CLASSROOM (ESTI # 18)
3D-3 0688 ESTI INDUSTRIAL TECHNICIAN OFFICE/SHOP (ESTI # 83)
3D-3 0689 ESTI WAREHOUSE BUILDING (ESTI # 85)
3D-3 0700 RESIDENTIAL FIRE CONTROL F.T.S.
3D-3 0712 RESIDENTIAL FIRE CONTROL F.T.S.
3D-3 0721 WAREHOUSE FIRE PROJECT (ESTI # 53)
3D-3 0744 WIND TUNNEL COMPRESSOR BLDG
3D-3 0754 EASTERWOOD SHOPS
3D-3 0755 EASTERWOOD GENERAL AVIATION TERMINAL
3D-3 0759 NICKS LOW SPEED WIND TUNNEL (WIND)
3D-3 1075 ECOLOGY & NATURAL RESOURCES TEACHING PAVILION
3D-3 1089 UTILITIES & ENERGY SERVICES ENERGY OFFICE (UEOA)
3D-3 1091 EASTERWOOD HANGAR
3D-3 1095 NUCLEAR SCIENCE CNTR
3D-3 1096 GAMMA RADIATION LAB
3D-3 1098 NSC HYPERBARIC LAB
3D-3 1140 ESTI EXTINGUISHER REFILL BUILDING (ESTI # 89)
3D-3 1142 ESTI MARINE CLASSROOM/FIRST AID (ESTI # 71)
3D-3 1143 ESTI FIXED SYSTEM CLASSROOM (ESTI # 55)
3D-3 1144 ESTI INDUSTRIAL CLASSROOM (ESTI # 24)
3D-3 1171 RADIOACTIVE WASTE BUILDING
3D-3 1183 RANGE SCIENCE FIELD LAB
3D-3 1201 POULTRY SCIENCE HEADQUARTERS (FARM)
3D-3 1202 POULTRY SCI HANDLING & JUDGING (POSC)
3D-3 1203 POULTRY SCI NUTRITION & PHYS (PSNP)
3D-3 1204 POULTRY SCI ENVIRONMENTAL RES
3D-3 1205 POULTRY SCIENCE FEED MIXING
3D-3 1206 POULTRY SCI EQUIPMENT STORAGE
3D-3 1207 POULTRY SCI REPRO & EMBRYOLOGY
3D-3 1208 POULTRY SCI COMPARATIVE REARING
3D-3 1209 POULTRY SCI INTEGRATED REPRO
3D-3 1210 PS INTENSIVE MGT & REARING
3D-3 1211 POULTRY SCIENCE BROILER #1
3D-3 1212 POULTRY SCIENCE BROILER #2
3D-3 1213 POULTRY SCIENCE CAGED LAYER #1
3D-3 1214 POULTRY SCIENCE CAGED LAYER #2
3D-3 1215 PS ENVIRONMENTAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
3D-3 1216 PS GAMEBIRD REPRO & MANAGEMENT
3D-3 1217 PS GAMEBIRD REARING & FLT PEN
3D-3 1218 REFUSE COLLECTION MAINTENANCE
3D-3 1238 ROBOTIC OBSERVATORY
3D-3 1239 PHYSICS TEACHING OBSERVATORY (OBSV)
3D-3 1259 AIRPORT - AIRCRAFT HANGER J
3D-3 1260 AIRPORT HANGER
3D-3 1262 MCKENZIE TERMINAL BUILDING
3D-3 1268 NATL AEROTHERMOCHEMISTRY LAB, BLDG 1
3D-3 1269 LOW SPEED WIND TUNNEL SHOP
3D-3 1271 NATL AEROTHERMOCHEMISTRY LAB, BLDG 2
3D-3 1272 EASTERWOOD AIRPORT CONTROL TOWER
3D-3 1274 KLEBANOFF-SARIC WIND TUNNEL (UNSTEADY WIND TUNNEL) (KSWT)
3D-3 1275 EASTERWOOD FBO AND HANGAR
3D-3 1277 EASTERWOOD RESCUE AND FIRE FACILITY
3D-3 1280 ESTI BATHROOM (PARKERS PRIVY)
3D-3 1283 ESTI INDUSTRIAL BUNKER GEAR DRYING BUILDING (ESTI # 19)
3D-3 1285 MULTI-USE SHELTER (ESTI # 111)
3D-3 1286 WAREHOUSE FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 110)
3D-3 1287 ESTI EMS SHOP/STORAGE BUILDING (ESTI # 86)
3D-3 1295 TURBO MACHINERY STORAGE FACILITY
3D-3 1297 LAND, AIR, SPACE ROBOTICS
3D-3 1298 TURBO LAB SUPPORT BLDG
3D-3 1299 TURBOMACHINERY LABORATORY
3D-3 1307 NUCLEAR SCIENCE CENTER LABORATORY
3D-3 1322 APARTMENT COMPLEX FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 56)
3D-3 1323 ESTI COMMERCIAL/ RETAIL COMPLEX FIRES
3D-3 1324 COMMERICAL-RETAIL COMPLEX FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 63)
3D-3 1325 ESTI PUMP SEAL FIRES
3D-3 1326 LPG FIRES/VAPOR DISPERSION (ESTI # 67)
3D-3 1327 HOSE EVOLUTIONS SHELTER (ESTI # 91)
3D-3 1328 HOSE LOADS SHELTER (ESTI # 92)
3D-3 1329 SALVAGE & OVERHAUL SHELTER (ESTI # 93)
3D-3 1330 INTERIOR SHORING SHELTER (ESTI # 122)
3D-3 1331 BREACHING/BREAKING TUNNEL SHELTER (ESTI # 123)
3D-3 1332 EXTERIOR SHORING SHELTER (ESTI # 121)
3D-3 1333 LIFTING/MOVING SHELTER (ESTI # 124)
3D-3 1334 CRANE OPERATION/EXTERIOR SHORING SHELTER (ESTI # 120)
3D-3 1335 MARINE SHIP ENGINE ROOM FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 82)
3D-3 1338 MARINE/FIRES SUPERSTRUCTURE FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 81)
3D-3 1345 ESTI H. D. SMITH OPERATIONS COMPLEX (ESTI # 25) (SOC)
3D-3 1349 RESCUE/DISASTER CITY OFFICE (ESTI # 118)
3D-3 1350 ESTI BATHROOM (HAZARDOUS MATERIALS AREA)
3D-3 1352 ESTI BATHROOM (INDUSTRIAL AREA)
3D-3 1353 ESTI INDUSTRIAL CLASSROOMS A&B (ESTI # 13)
3D-3 1354 ESTI INDUSTRIAL OFFICE (ESTI # 20)
3D-3 1355 ESTI INDUSTRIAL CLASSROOMS A&B (ESTI # 21)
3D-3 1356 ESTI INDUSTRIAL OFFICE (ESTI # 22)
3D-3 1357 ESTI INDUSTRIAL CLASSROOMS A&B (ESTI # 23)
3D-3 1358 ESTI BUSINESS OFFICE (ESTI # 104)
3D-3 1359 ESTI HAZARDOUS MATERIALS CLASSROOM A&B (ESTI # 103)
3D-3 1360 ESTI MARINE/EHS OFFICE (ESTI # 70)
3D-3 1362 MARINE SHIP DECK FIRES SHELTER (ESTI # 80)
3D-3 1363 ESTI FIELD MAINTENANCE SHOP (ESTI # 87)
3D-3 1364 ESTI MARKETING OFFICE/EMS CLASSROOM (ESTI # 102)
3D-3 1365 ESTI EMS CLASSROOM (ESTI # 100)
3D-3 1366 ESTI INDUSTRIAL CLASSROOM A&B (ESTI #12)
3D-3 1367 ESTI EMS OFFICE (ESTI # 101)
3D-3 1368 ESTI ANNUAL SCHOOL/VENDOR STORE (ESTI #11)
3D-3 1370 EMERGENCY OPERATIONS TRNG CENTER (ESTI # 95)
3D-3 1375 TUNNELING SYSTEM (ESTI # 128)
3D-3 1376 SINGLE FAMILLY BUILDING COLLAPSE (ESTI # 129)
3D-3 1377 OFFICE COMPLEX BUILDING COLLAPSE (ESTI # 130)
3D-3 1379 MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING COLLAPSE (ESTI # 134)
3D-3 1380 INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX COLLAPSE (ESTI # 133)
3D-3 1381 PASSENGER TRAIN (7 CARS) (ESTI # 126)
3D-3 1382 TEEX US&R WAREHOUSE (ESTI # 127)
3D-3 1383 STRIP MALL COLLAPSE (ESTI # 131)
3D-3 1384 INTERIOR SHORING PROJECT
3D-3 1385 ESTI WMD RESTROOM
3D-3 1386 ESTI CURRICULUM OFFICE (ESTI # 105)
3D-3 1387 ESTI LEADERSHIP/CERTIFICATION/EVALUATION OFFICE (ESTI # 106)
3D-3 1391 PAT BARRETT BUNKER GEAR DRYING (ESTI # 54)
3D-3 1392 TEEX COLLAPSE RESCUE MULTIPURPOSE BUILDING (ESTI # 137)
3D-3 1393 TEEX-ESTI SCBA FACILITY
3D-3 1394 TEEX-ESTI SCBA FACILITY
3D-3 1489 UTILITIES & ENERGY SERVICES ENERGY OFFICE EXPANSION
3D-3 4002 BEEF CATTLE CENTER HEADQUARTERS
3D-3 4003 BEEF CATTLE CENTER FEED MILL
3D-3 4004 BEEF CATTLE CENTER EQUIP STORAG
3D-3 4010 NUTRITION/PHYSIOLOGY CENTER
3D-3 4011 EQUIPMENT STORAGE/DIET PREP
3D-3 4012 SHEEP FEEDING
3D-3 4013 CATTLE FEEDING
3D-3 4015 INTERDISCIPLINARY BARN
3D-3 4016 FARROWING/NURSERY
3D-3 4017 COMPOST SHED
3D-3 4020 SHEEP & GOAT CENTER
3D-3 4021 LIVESTOCK HOUSING
3D-3 4022 ISOLATION BARN
3D-3 4025 THOMSEN ANIMAL EUTHENICS CENTER
3D-3 4050 WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT (WWTP)
3D-3 4051 WWTP PRIMARY PUMP BUILDING (TPPP)
3D-3 4052 WWTP SECONDARY PUMP BUILDING (TPSP)
3D-3 4053 WWTP DISINFECTION BUILDING (TPDB)
3D-3 4054 WWTP DIGESTER BOILER BUILDING (TPBB)
3D-3 4055 WWTP EQUIPMENT STORAGE BUILDING (TPES)
3D-3 7904 ESTI HAZ MAT CLASSROOM (ESTI # 112)
3D-3 7905 ESTI HAZ MAT WAREHOUSE (ESTI # 115)
3D-3 7907 ESTI HAZ MAT TECHNICIAN SHOP (ESTI # 113)
3D-3 9787 PROCESS COMPLEX FIRES (ESTI # 31)